Issuance of Phytosanitary Certificate and Import Certificate from Myanmar (1.1.2018-31.12.2018)

Issuance of  Phytosanitary Certificate and Import Certificate from Myanmar (1.1.2018-31.12.2018)

Sr. No(1.1.2018-31.12.2018) Issuance Condition 
Head QuarterBorderTotal
1Phytosanitary
Certificate
323081158243890
2Import Certificate253530955630

 

Monthly Issuance of Phytosanitary Certificate and Import Certificate(Head Quarter + Border) from Myanmar (1.1.2018-31.12.2018)

Sr. NoMonth Phytosanitary Certificate  Import Certificate 
Head QuarterBorderTotalHead QuarterBorderTotal
1January283515054340195195390
2February270711383845164207371
3March201014603470140466606
4April3847129851451457152
5May271113324043123313436
6June275411743928171384555
7July352811044632167372539
8August388810594947234341575
9September20383112349210116326
10October23004282728331160491
11November18753992274365231596
12December18153742189290303593
Total323081158243890253530955630

Volume of Exported Commodities from Myanmar (1.1.2018-31.12.2018)

Sr. NoExport Commodities Quantity (M.Ton) 
Head QuarterBorderTotal
1Pulses23108221716942482516
2Sesame397423934679088
3Maize 49051754778803829
4Rice243313910431213476260
5Timber156589-156589
6Vegetables85462397093
7Fruits130313750532880845
8Cut flowers9-9
9Seeds & planting materials82-82
10Broom1386-1386
11Other Crops451534382731834265
Total557352131484418721962

Seed & planting materials:

Melon, Chilli, Lettuce, Mustard, Kailan, Chinese cabbage, Chaisim, Wax gourd, Papaya, cucumber, Bitter gourd, Marigold, Tomato, Pumpkin, Watermelon, Eugenia

Other Crops:

Tobacco, Dry taro, Coconut, Potato, Cinnamon bark, Cutch, Coffee bean, Betel nut, Betel leaf, Ondon bark, Onion, Ziziphi, Dry plum, Turmeric, Tamarind, Ginger, Cane, Cashew nut, Wild cardamom, Dry pepper, Cassava, Fennel seed, Lin seed, Soap nut, Coriander seed, Dry tea, Dry cabbage, Dry mango slice, Garlic

 

Volume of Imported Commodities from Myanmar (1.1.2018-31.12.2018)

Sr. NoImported Commodities Quantity (M.Ton) 
Head QuarterBorderTotal
1Fruits6533791814451
2Vegetables7351398014715
3Wheat flour58710-58710
4Barley45000-45000
5Tobacco11396-11396
6Maize653014758005
7Potato1094113
8Potato seed tuber990-990
9Sesame seed1366-1366
10Cow pea1012-1012
11Soy bean653-653
12Cut flowers1202-1202
Total18313623377206513

Fruit :  Apricot, Apple, Avocado, blueberry, Cherry, Date, Dragon fruit, Durian, Grape, Grapefruit, Guava, Jack fruit, Kiwi, Lime, Longan, Madarin, Mango, Nectarine, Orange, Peach, Pear, Persimmon, Plum, Pomelo, Pineapple, Strawberry

Vegetables:  Broccoli, Bell pepper, Carrot, Chilli, Cabbage, Cucumber, Drumstick, Lettuce, Leek, Mushroom, Tomato